1185 Meachem Dr Clarksville, TN 37042
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Opendoor Brokerage, LLC - Contact:  6155054337

  1185 Meachem Dr Clarksville, TN 37042

Sold on 07/02/2024
$330,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,226
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/02/2024
Taxes
$1,627
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
County
Montgomery County

Listed By

Feras Rachid, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Contact: 6155054337
Bought with
Zac Webster, Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:08 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $35
School Information
  • Elementary School: Minglewood Elementary
  • Middle School: New Providence Middle
  • High School: Northwest High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,226 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 02, 2024
Price Changed
$330,000
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 18, 2024
Price Changed
$334,000
-2%
-$6,000
Apr 04, 2024
Price Changed
$340,000
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 21, 2024
Price Changed
$346,000
-2%
-$8,000
Feb 29, 2024
Price Changed
$354,000
0%
-$1,000
Feb 16, 2024
Listed
$355,000
-
-
Additional Information: Opendoor Brokerage, LLC | 6155054337
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.